Skip to main content

Liverpool Betting Odds

Online Liverpool Betting Sites AustraliaLiverpool are the Kings of Europe and continue to prove that they have the skill and talent that makes them a powerful football club. The English football team is situated in the North-West of England. When it comes to wagering on Liverpool FC, Aussies don’t miss a beat.  The impressive team is one of the fierce teams to compete against in the English League. With numerous trophies under their name, Liverpool recently held the Champions League trophy for the sixth time.

The Reds success can be shared with punters who are already a part of the team. These punters can be found betting on Liverpool using our recommended soccer betting sites. Some of their prominent players include Mohammad Salah, one of the top goal scorers in the league. It’s without question that they are counted as one of the greatest clubs in English soccer history. The Liverpool football club has established itself as a team that deserves not one but plenty of bets.

Top Liverpool Betting Sites

Select one of our trusted betting sites to wager on the football team.
1
HOT
Unibet
  • australia

    AUS Licensed

  • Exceptional Betting Experience

2
Great
Thelotter
  • australia

    AUS Licensed

  • WIn Big

3
Fantastic
TitanBet
  • australia

    AUS Licensed

  • Live Racing Streaming

4
Superb
YouWager.eu
  • australia

    AUS Licensed

  • User-Friendly

Liverpool Betting Guide Contents

How to Bet on Liverpool Online

Liverpool is the were the founding members of the Premier League in 1992.  For the 2018/19 premier league season Liverpool shoed that it is in great form and management. Jurgen Klopp brought hope back to the fans. He has been praised across Europe for his impressive pressing tactics.

The football team has won 30 of 39 matches they participated in, lost only one match the entire season and drew 8 matches. They outscored their opponents scoring 2.28 goals per match. The conceded only 0.56 goals per match with a low errors leading to goal of 0.13. After all the tough grind they ranked number two. Moreover, they went on to be the 2019 UEFA Champions League winners, holding the cup more times than any other English Club.

Liverpool FC Betting

Current Liverpool Standings

These Liverpool Premier League standings which change after every matchday:

 

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City (C)38322495237298
2Liverpool38307189226797
3Chelsea38219863392472
4Tottenham Hotspur382321367392871
5Arsenal382171073512270
6Manchester United381991065541166
7Wolverhampton Wanderers38169134746157
8Everton38159145446854
9Leicester City38157165148352
10West Ham United38157165255−352
11Watford38148165259−750
12Crystal Palace38147175153−249
13Newcastle United38129174248−645
14Bournemouth38136195670−1445
15Burnley38117204568−2340
16Southampton38912174565−2039
17Brighton & Hove Albion3899203560−2536
18Cardiff City (R)38104243469−3534
19Fulham (R)3875263481−4726
20Huddersfield Town (R)3837282276−5416

Check Out Our Other EPL Pages